Welcome to Falcon
Fiberstore
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
(0) Item(s)

SFP-GE-100FX

#

1)  Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface

2)  100BASE operation

3)  2km transmission distance with 50/1251m MMF or with 62.5/1251m MMF

4)  UP to 20km reach with SM fiber.

5)  Standard serial ID information compliable with SFP MSA

6)  SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

7)  Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

8)  +3.3V single power supply

9)  Operating case temperature: -5 to +70

P/N: SFP-GE-100FX
Quantity:

Applications

1)  Connection Gigabit Ethernet To Fast Ethernet

2)  Switch to Switch interface

3)  Switched backplane applications

4)  Router/Server interface

Part NumberData RateWavelenthDistancePackageTemp.SourceMedia Type
SFP-GE-100FX125M13102KMSGMII SFP0~70FP+PINSMF
SFP-GE-100LX125M131010KMSGMII SFP0~70FP+PINSMF

Your Recent History