Welcome to Falcon
Fiberstore
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
(0) Item(s)
Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cables


Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. Falcon Atlantic provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.


SC-FC Patch cord

SC-FC Patch cord

MTRJ patch cord

MTRJ patch cord

ST patch cord

ST patch cord

FC-FC Patch cord

FC-FC Patch cord

SC-SC Patch cord

SC-SC Patch cord

LC-LC patch cord

LC-LC patch cord